Menu
Home Page

Who's Who

Come and meet the staff at our school!

STAFF

 

Headteacher

Mrs. D. Chisholm

BEd (Hons) NPQH

Deputy Headteacher

F.Phase Manager

Key Stage 2 Manager

Mrs K. Bell

Mrs E. Evans

Mrs S. Jones

BEd (Hons)

BA (Hons)

BSC (Hons)

 

Nursery 

Mrs J. Hughes-Roberts

BEd (Hons)

Nursery 

Mrs H. Dunn

BEd (Hons)

Reception/Year 1

Mrs E. Evans

BA (Hons)

Reception/Year 1

Mrs R. Moore

BEd (Hons)

Reception/Year 1

Mrs S. Mountain

BA.(Hons)

 

 

 

Year 2

Mr R. Godwin

BEd (Hons)

Year 2

Miss N. Shaw

BA (Hons)

Year 3

Mrs R Davies

BEd (Hons)

Year 3

Mr J. Jones

BA (Hons)

Year 4

Mrs S. Jones

BSC (Hons)

Year 4

Mrs D Carrigan

BEd (Hons)

Year 5/6

Mrs M. Cox

BEd (Hons)

 

Mrs. S. Snowden-Jones

BEd (Hons)

Year 5/6

Mr C Smith

BEd (Hons) 

Year 5/6

Mrs J. Mathieson

BEd (Hons)

ALNCo

DCF Leader

Mrs K. Bell

Mrs S. Jones

BEd (Hons)

BSC (Hons)

 

 

 

 

HLTA/PPA

Mrs A. Humphreys

KS2/FPH

                                                Mrs J Jones                                                  KS2/FPH

                                                                                              

                                                Mrs J Darlington                                         FPH             

Secretary

Mrs H. Lloyd

 

Admin Assistant

Mrs L Westaway

Mrs A Holmberg

 

 

 

Teaching Assistants

 

 

 

Mrs J Jones

KS2

 

Mrs S Wooding

Year 5/6

 

Mrs A. Holmberg

Year 4

 

Mrs K White

Mrs A Humphreys

Year 3

Year 3

 

Mrs A. Patchen

Year 2

 

Mrs K. Davies

Year 2

 

Miss M Hughes Roberts

Year 2

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Mrs C. Edwards

Reception/ year 1

 

Miss L. Abbott

Reception/year 1

 

Mrs P Watterson

Mrs L Wilcock

Mrs C Profit

Reception/year 1

 

Mrs D. Lewis

Mrs L McPherson

Miss C Fox

Mrs M Cartwright

 

 

Nursery

Nursery

Nursery

Speech Support

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

ASWs

Mrs S. Fidler

Year 3

 

Mrs J Hird

Mrs M Cummings

Mrs Macanu

Mrs T Horrigan

 

Year 5

Year 4

Reception

Year 6

Nurture

Mrs J. Darlington

 

 

Nursery Plus

Mrs D Lewis

Mrs E McPherson

Miss C Fox

 

 

 

 

 

Midday Supervisors

Mrs J Darlington- Senior MDSA

 

 

Mrs D Bartley

 

 

Mrs M Cartwright

 

 

Mrs K. White

 

 

Mrs S Jones

 

 

Mrs M. Bradley

 

 

Ms L Simpson

 

 

Mrs M. Davies

Mrs J Roberts

Mrs S Grubb

 

 

 

 

 

 

School Doctor

Dr. Bos

 

School Nurse

Mrs T Axon

 

 

Inclusion Welfare Officer

Mrs L. Ellis

 

 

 

Cook

Mrs G. Ellis

 

Assistant Cooks

Mrs C. Mugridge

 

 

Ms W Simpkin

 

 

 

 

Top