Menu
Home Page

Who's Who

Come and meet the staff at our school!

STAFF

 

Headteacher

Mrs. D. Chisholm

BEd (Hons) NPQH

Deputy Headteacher

Mrs K. Bell

BEd (Hons)

 

Nursery am

Mrs J. Heaton

BA (Hons)

Nursery pm

Mrs R. Moore

BEd (Hons)

Reception

Mrs E. Evans

BA (Hons)

Reception

Miss R Smith

BA (Hons)

Year 1

 

Miss E Kendrick (Mrs H Dunn maternity leave)

BEd.(Hons)

Year 1

Mrs S Mountain

BA (Hons)

Year 2

Mr. R. Godwin

BEd (Hons)

Year 2

Miss N. Shaw

BA (Hons)

Year 3

Mrs D Carrigan

BEd (Hons)

Year 3

Mrs S. Snowden-Jones/Mrs J.Hughes Roberts

BEd (Hons)

Year 4

Mr J Jones

BEd (Hons)

Year 4

Mrs M. Cox

BEd (Hons)

Year 5

Miss A Owen-Jones

BA (Hons)

Year 5

Mr C. Smith

BEd (Hons)

Year 6

Mrs C Bibby

Bed (Hons)

Year 6

Mrs J Mathieson

BEd (Hons)

ALNCo

DCF Leader

Mrs K Bell

Mrs S Jones

BEd (Hons)

BSC (Hons)

 

Nursery Nurse

Mrs C. Fermor-Worrell

Nursery

HLTA/PPA

Mrs A. Humphreys

KS2

                                              Mrs J Jones                                                 KS2

 

Secretary

Mrs H. Lloyd

 

Admin Assistant

Miss A Holmes

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Teaching Assistants

 

 

 

Mrs A. Merrilees-Kelly

Nurture

 

Mrs A. Holmberg

Year 6

 

Mrs A. Humphreys/Miss L Abbot

Year 5

 

Mrs J. Jones

Year 4

 

Mrs S. Wooding

Mrs C Profit

Year 3

Year 3

 

Mrs A. Patchen

Year 2

 

Mrs K. Davies

Year 2

 

Miss T. Quinn

Year 1

 

Mrs L. Price

Year 1

 

Mrs C. Edwards

Reception

 

Mrs J Darlington

Reception

 

Mrs P Watterson

Reception

 

Mrs D. Lewis

Mrs M Cartwright

 

 

Nursery

Year 2

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

ASWs

Mrs S. Fidler

Reception

 

Mrs J Hird

Mrs K White

Mrs R Leach

Mrs W Minter

Mrs Macanu

 

Year 2

Year 2

Year 2

Year 1

Year 5

 

Nurture

Mrs A Merrilees Kelly

 

 

Miss L Abbott

 

 

 

 

 

Midday Supervisors

Mrs L Price- Senior MDSA

 

 

Mrs A Crips

 

 

Mrs M Cartwright

 

 

Mrs K. White

 

 

Mrs S Jones

 

 

Mrs M. Bradley

 

 

Mrs J Darlington

 

 

Mrs M. Davies

Mrs J Roberts

Mrs S Grubb

Mrs A Neale

Ms. L Simpson

 

 

 

 

 

School Doctor

Dr. Bos

 

School Nurse

Mrs T Axon

 

 

Inclusion Welfare Officer

Mrs L. Ellis

 

 

Caretaker

Mr J Evans

 

Cleaners

Mrs T Brady

 

 

Mrs T. Threadgold

 

 

Mrs S Jones

 

 

Miss C. Sayer

Mrs C Jones

 

 

Cook

Mrs G. Ellis

 

Assistant Cooks

Mrs C. Mugridge

 

 

Mrs T. Merrit

 

 

Ms W Simpkin

 

Top